Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been prepared by SPTFOOTBALL PTY LTD in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how SPTFOOTBALL PTY LTD collects, uses and handles your personal information.

In relation to the our customer database, SPTFootball Pty Ltd collects the following personal information from members:

  • name, address and other details provided on the membership form
  • your sports interests and club or association name
  • your purchases made at SPTFootball.com.au or in store
  • any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

SPTFootball Pty Ltd uses the information we collect about you to operate and administer the retail offerings and to provide you with information regarding your personal sports interests or preferences. We will also use your personal information to send you marketing material relating to sporting products sold by SPTFootball Pty Ltd as well as topical sports information. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that assist us to administer, analyse or process the loyalty or retail systems such as Marketing agencies. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish for SPTFootball to have your data for use in our operations, please advise SPTFootball and we will remove your details from our database.

You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by SPT at any time by contacting SPTFootball via email at privacy@sptfootball.com.au.

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying your local SPTFootball store.

For more information- please contact the Privacy Officer at:

SPTFootball Pty Ltd, 182 Whitehorse Rd, Blackburn, Vic 3138 AUSTRALIA

Subscribe now for a signing bonus of 10% off your next order and FREE Shipping*

Valid until 31st December 2020 - Confirmation email sent with Discount code, FREE shipping on orders over $55